North Suburban Synagogue Beth El

Loading Events

Events for February 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Events for February 2019

Note: Click on a category name below to view only the events in that category. Click on a category name a second time to return to viewing all events.

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

9:15 am Hebrew Literacy Class

9:30 am Open Conversational Hebrew

11:00 am Crossroads of Jewish History

7:45 pm Energy Healing with the Kabbalah Class

11:00 am Weekly Wisdom Class

30

6:15 pm Advanced Conversational Hebrew Class

7:45 pm Board of Directors Meeting

8:00 am Used Book Sale

2

8:00 am Used Book Sale

9:15 am Hebrew Literacy Class

9:30 am Open Conversational Hebrew

11:00 am Crossroads of Jewish History

8:00 am Used Book Sale

7:45 pm Energy Healing with the Kabbalah Class

Rosh Hodesh Adar I

7:00 am Morning Minyan

8:00 am Used Book Sale

11:00 am Weekly Wisdom Class

6:15 pm Intermediate Conversational Hebrew

7:00 pm Sisterhood Board Meeting

Rosh Hodesh Adar I

7:00 am Morning Minyan

8:00 am Jewish Laws of Daily Living

8:00 am Used Book Sale

9:30 am Writer’s Beit Midrash

7:45 pm SHHS Committee Meeting

8:00 am Used Book Sale

10:00 am Conversational Hebrew Class

11:00 am David in the Book of Samuel Class

6:15 pm Advanced Conversational Hebrew Class

7:45 pm Executive Committee Meeting

8:00 am Used Book Sale

9

8:00 am Used Book Sale

9:15 am Hebrew Literacy Class

9:30 am Open Conversational Hebrew

11:00 am Crossroads of Jewish History

7:45 pm Energy Healing with the Kabbalah Class

8:00 pm Facilities Committee Meeting

11:00 am Weekly Wisdom Class

6:15 pm Intermediate Conversational Hebrew

7:45 pm Letters to My Palestinian Neighbor Class

Rosh Hodesh Tammuz

8:00 am Jewish Laws of Daily Living

10:00 am Conversational Hebrew Class

11:00 am David in the Book of Samuel Class

6:15 pm Advanced Conversational Hebrew Class

15
16

9:30 am Open Conversational Hebrew

11:00 am Crossroads of Jewish History

7:45 pm Ritual Committee Meeting

8:00 pm CLC Committee Meeting

11:00 am Weekly Wisdom Class

6:15 pm Intermediate Conversational Hebrew

7:45 pm Letters to My Palestinian Neighbor Class

8:00 am Jewish Laws of Daily Living

9:30 am Writer’s Beit Midrash

7:45 pm Wine & Wisdom at Binny’s

10:00 am Conversational Hebrew Class

11:00 am David in the Book of Samuel Class

6:15 pm Advanced Conversational Hebrew Class

7:45 pm Board of Directors Meeting

6:15 pm Men’s Club Shabbat Weekend

Men’s Club Shabbat

6:17 pm Shabbat Ends

8:30 am Men’s Club/Sisterhood Blood Drive Event

9:15 am Hebrew Literacy Class

9:30 am Open Conversational Hebrew

7:00 pm US Holocaust Museum: 50 Children – Rescuing the Collections

11:00 am Weekly Wisdom Class

6:15 pm Intermediate Conversational Hebrew

7:45 pm Letters to My Palestinian Neighbor Class

8:00 am Jewish Laws of Daily Living

10:00 am Conversational Hebrew Class

11:00 am David in the Book of Samuel Class

3:00 pm Afternoon @ The Movies

6:15 pm Advanced Conversational Hebrew Class

1

USY Shabbat

5:00 pm Mincha Bat Mitzvah – Madison Herz

6:26 pm Shabbat Ends

+ Export Events