Please visit our NSSBE@HOME page, where you will find all of our current offerings of our virtual community.

Loading Events

Events for June 2020

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Events for June 2020

Note: Click on a category name below to view only the events in that category. Click on a category name a second time to return to viewing all events.

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

Beth El Office and Building Closed

8:45 am Morning Minyan

4:00 pm Virtual Cooking Session With Chef Laura

7:30 pm Evening Minyan

8:45 am Morning Minyan

7:30 pm Evening Minyan

7:45 pm Board of Education Committee Meeting

7:45 pm Membership Committee Meeting

8:45 am Morning Minyan

10:00 am Talmud Class: Tractate Berakhot with Rabbi Michael Schwab

6:00 pm Intermediate Hebrew with Silvi Freedson

7:30 pm Evening Minyan

8:45 am Morning Minyan

7:30 pm Evening Minyan

8:45 am Morning Minyan

9:30 am Artist’s Beit Midrash

11:00 am Book of Genesis Class

7:30 pm Evening Minyan

8:45 am Morning Minyan

10:00 am Beth El Job Network

11:00 am Shabbat Sing with “Magic Jeff”

3:30 pm Junior Congregation Family Service (2nd-6th grades)

4:00 pm Tot Shabbat with Ellie Goldsmith

6:00 pm Kabbalat Shabbat

8:06 pm Candle Lighting

9:30 am Shabbat Service

8:00 pm Mincha/Ma’ariv

9:17 pm Shabbat Ends

9:20 pm Ma’ariv for End of Shabbat

9:40 pm Havdalah with Your Clergy

8:45 am Morning Minyan

10:00 am Open Conversational Hebrew

10:00 am Sunday Morning Sing-Along with Hazzan Barnett

1:00 pm Sisterhood Torah Fund Book Club

4:00 pm Cooking with Chef Laura

7:30 pm Evening Minyan

8:45 am Morning Minyan

7:30 pm Evening Minyan

7:50 pm Ba’al Korei Committee Meeting

8:45 am Morning Minyan

10:00 am Talmud Class: Tractate Berakhot with Rabbi Michael Schwab

6:00 pm Intermediate Hebrew with Silvi Freedson

7:30 pm Evening Minyan

8:00 pm Book of Genesis and Social Networks

8:45 am Morning Minyan

6:00 pm Program Council Calendar Meeting

7:30 pm Evening Minyan

8:45 am Morning Minyan

11:00 am Book of Genesis Class

6:30 pm Virtual Tour of “Notorious RGB” Exhibit

7:30 pm Evening Minyan

8:45 am Morning Minyan

10:00 am Beth El Job Network

11:00 am Shabbat Sing with “Magic Jeff”

3:30 pm Junior Congregation Family Service (2nd-6th grades)

4:00 pm Tot Shabbat with Ellie Goldsmith

6:00 pm Kabbalat Shabbat

8:10 pm Candle Lighting

9:30 am Shabbat Services

8:00 pm Mincha/Ma’ariv

9:22 pm Shabbat Ends

8:45 am Morning Minyan

10:00 am Open Conversational Hebrew

7:30 pm Evening Minyan

8:45 am Morning Minyan

9:00 am Steinberg Pre-School Summer Camp Begins

7:30 pm Evening Minyan

7:45 pm Ritual Committee Meeting

8:45 am Morning Minyan

10:00 am Talmud Class: Tractate Berakhot with Rabbi Michael Schwab

6:00 pm Intermediate Hebrew with Silvi Freedson

7:30 pm Evening Minyan

7:45 pm Sisterhood Installation

8:45 am Morning Minyan

7:30 pm Evening Minyan

8:45 am Morning Minyan

11:00 am Book of Genesis Class

7:30 pm Evening Minyan

8:45 am Morning Minyan

10:00 am Beth El Job Network

11:00 am Shabbat Sing with “Magic Jeff”

3:30 pm Junior Congregation Family Service (2nd-6th grades)

4:00 pm Tot Shabbat with Ellie Goldsmith

6:00 pm Kabbalat Shabbat

8:12 pm Candle Lighting

9:30 am Shabbat Services

8:00 pm Mincha/Ma’ariv

9:23 pm Shabbat Ends

8:45 am Morning Minyan

10:00 am Open Conversational Hebrew

7:30 pm Evening Minyan

Rosh Hodesh Tamuz

7:00 am Morning Minyan

8:45 am Morning Minyan

7:30 pm Evening Minyan

Rosh Hodesh Tamuz

7:00 am Morning Minyan

8:45 am Morning Minyan

10:00 am Talmud Class: Tractate Berakhot with Rabbi Michael Schwab

6:00 pm Intermediate Hebrew with Silvi Freedson

7:30 pm Evening Minyan

8:00 pm Tough Questions Jews Ask, with Rabbi Alex Freedman

8:45 am Morning Minyan

7:30 pm Evening Minyan

8:45 am Morning Minyan

11:00 am Book of Genesis Class

7:30 pm Evening Minyan

8:45 am Morning Minyan

10:00 am Beth El Job Network

11:00 am Shabbat Sing with “Magic Jeff”

3:30 pm Junior Congregation Family Service (2nd-6th grades)

4:00 pm Tot Shabbat with Ellie Goldsmith

6:00 pm Kabbalat Shabbat

8:13 pm Candle Lighting

9:30 am Shabbat Services

8:00 pm Mincha/Ma’ariv

9:24 pm Shabbat Ends

8:45 am Morning Minyan

10:00 am Open Conversational Hebrew

7:30 pm Evening Minyan

8:45 am Morning Minyan

7:30 pm Evening Minyan

8:45 am Morning Minyan

10:00 am Talmud Class: Tractate Berakhot with Rabbi Michael Schwab

6:00 pm Intermediate Hebrew with Silvi Freedson

7:30 pm Evening Minyan

8:00 pm Tough Questions Jews Ask, with Rabbi Alex Freedman

1

11:00 am Book of Genesis Class

6:15 pm Kabbalat Shabbat

9:00 am Summer Shabbat Services

+ Export Events