Loading Events

Events for March 2020

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Events for March 2020

Note: Click on a category name below to view only the events in that category. Click on a category name a second time to return to viewing all events.

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

10:00 am Open Conversational Hebrew

10:30 am Florence Melton Class

11:00 am Men’s Club Board Meeting

7:45 pm Membership Committee Meeting

7:45 pm Hazak Committee Meeting

10:00 am Weekly Wisdom Class

11:00 am The Ethical Life Class with Rabbi Freedman

1:00 pm Midrash Mamas Class

6:15 pm Cafe Ivrit: Intermediate Conversational Hebrew

7:00 pm Sisterhood Board Meeting

7:45 pm Peaceful Parent Project Class

1:00 pm Adult B’nai Mitzvah Class

10:00 am Conversational Hebrew Class

11:00 am Book of Genesis Class

6:15 pm Sicha Ivrit: Advanced Conversational Hebrew

7:45 pm Executive Committee Meeting

7:45 pm Sulams for Emerging Leaders

5:00 pm Jeans & Jammies

5:29 pm Candle Lighting

6:15 pm Kabbalat Shabbat

8:50 am Shabbat Services

8:50 am Bat Mitzvah – Hannah Ayzman

5:15 pm Mincha/Ma’ariv

6:31 pm Shabbat Ends

Daylight Savings Time Begins

10:00 am Open Conversational Hebrew

11:00 am Purim Carnival

Fast of Esther/Erev Purim

7:15 am Morning Minyan

5:30 pm Families with Young Children Purim Celebration

6:30 pm Mincha/Ma’ariv

7:00 pm Congregation Megillah Reading

8:30 pm Adult Purim Seudah

Purim

6:45 am Shacharit Service

10:00 am Weekly Wisdom Class

11:00 am The Ethical Life Class with Rabbi Freedman

1:00 pm Midrash Mamas Class

6:15 pm Cafe Ivrit: Intermediate Conversational Hebrew

7:45 pm Peaceful Parent Project Class

9:30 am Writer’s Beit Midrash

1:00 pm Adult B’nai Mitzvah Class

7:45 pm Finance Committee Budget Meeting

10:00 am Conversational Hebrew Class

11:00 am Book of Genesis Class

6:15 pm Sicha Ivrit: Advanced Conversational Hebrew

6:00 pm Bet Shabbat Service & Oneg

6:15 pm Kabbalat Shabbat

6:38 pm Candle Lighting

8:50 am Shabbat Services

8:50 am Bar Mitzvah – Adam Smiley

10:45 am Teen Nosh & Drash

12:00 pm Men’s Club Kiddush Club

6:30 pm Mincha/Ma’ariv

7:39 pm Shabbat Ends

9:00 am My Family Story Exhibition

10:00 am Open Conversational Hebrew

10:00 am Finance Committee Budget Meeting

10:30 am Florence Melton Class

5:00 pm Men’s Club Man of the Year and Youth of the Year Dinner

7:45 pm Ritual Committee Meeting

7:45 pm Continuing Education Committee Meeting

10:00 am Weekly Wisdom Class

11:00 am The Ethical Life Class with Rabbi Freedman

1:00 pm Midrash Mamas Class

6:15 pm Cafe Ivrit: Intermediate Conversational Hebrew

7:45 pm Peaceful Parent Project Class

1:00 pm Adult B’nai Mitzvah Class

6:30 pm The Lost Supper with Cantor Stoehr

10:00 am Conversational Hebrew Class

11:00 am Book of Genesis Class

12:00 pm Study in the Suburbs with Rabbi Schwab

6:15 pm Sicha Ivrit: Advanced Conversational Hebrew

6:30 pm Men’s Club & Youth Group Candle Packing

7:45 pm Board of Directors Meeting

5:15 pm Rinat Shabbat Reception

6:00 pm Rinat Shabbat Service

6:46 pm Candle Lighting

8:50 am Shabbat Services

6:30 pm Mincha/Ma’ariv

7:47 pm Shabbat Ends

Spring Break – No Schools

10:00 am Open Conversational Hebrew

Spring Break – No Schools

Spring Break – No Schools

10:00 am Weekly Wisdom Class

11:00 am The Ethical Life Class with Rabbi Freedman

6:15 pm Cafe Ivrit: Intermediate Conversational Hebrew

7:45 pm Communications Committee Meeting

Spring Break – No Schools

1:00 pm Adult B’nai Mitzvah Class

7:45 pm Finance Committee Meeting

8:00 pm Wine & Wisdom Class with Hazzan Tisser

Spring Break – No Schools

Rosh Hodesh Nisan

7:00 am Morning Minyan

10:00 am Conversational Hebrew Class

11:00 am Book of Genesis Class

6:15 pm Sicha Ivrit: Advanced Conversational Hebrew

Spring Break – No Schools

6:15 pm Kabbalat Shabbat

6:54 pm Candle Lighting

8:50 am Shabbat Services

6:45 pm Mincha/Ma’ariv

7:56 pm Shabbat Ends

Spring Break – No Schools

10:00 am Open Conversational Hebrew

7:45 pm Board of Education Committee Meeting

10:00 am Weekly Wisdom Class

11:00 am The Ethical Life Class with Rabbi Freedman

1:00 pm Midrash Mamas Class

6:00 pm Kadima Chocolate Seder

6:15 pm Cafe Ivrit: Intermediate Conversational Hebrew

7:45 pm Peaceful Parent Project Class

9:30 am Writer’s Beit Midrash

1:00 pm Adult B’nai Mitzvah Class

6:00 pm Shalom Club Chocolate Seder

7:45 pm Membership Committee Meeting

8:00 pm A Rockin’ Rosh Hodesh

10:00 am Conversational Hebrew Class

11:00 am Book of Genesis Class

6:15 pm Sicha Ivrit: Advanced Conversational Hebrew

7:45 pm Executive Committee Meeting

7:45 pm Religious School Committee Meeting

7:45 pm Sulams for Emerging Leaders

5:30 pm Early Generations Service

6:15 pm Generations Kabbalat Shabbat Service

7:00 pm Generations Congregational Shabbat Dinner

7:01 pm Candle Lighting

8:50 am Generations Shabbat Service

6:45 pm Mincha/Ma’ariv

8:04 pm Shabbat Ends

+ Export Events