Loading Events

Events for June 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Events for June 2019

Note: Click on a category name below to view only the events in that category. Click on a category name a second time to return to viewing all events.

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

9:30 am Open Conversational Hebrew

8:45 am Morning Minyan

7:30 pm Evening Minyan

6:15 pm Intermediate Conversational Hebrew

8:00 am Jewish Laws of Daily Living

9:30 am Writer’s Beit Midrash

7:45 pm Israel: Where Do You Come From? with Rabbi Freedman

9:30 am Artists Beit Midrash

10:00 am Conversational Hebrew Class

11:00 am Origin Story: Megillat Ruth, Megillat Esther and Tehillim Class

6:15 pm Advanced Conversational Hebrew Class

31

8:50 am Shabbat Service

9:30 am Open Conversational Hebrew

8:00 pm CLC Committee Meeting

4
5

9:30 am Artists Beit Midrash

10:00 am Conversational Hebrew Class

11:00 am Origin Story: Megillat Ruth, Megillat Esther and Tehillim Class

6:15 pm Advanced Conversational Hebrew Class

7:45 pm Executive Committee Meeting

6:15 pm Kabbalat Shabbat Service

8
9

Synagogue Office Closed

11
12

10:00 am Conversational Hebrew Class

11:00 am Origin Story: Megillat Ruth, Megillat Esther and Tehillim Class

7:45 pm Spertus Mini-Course Class

6:15 pm Kabbalat Shabbat Service

9:00 am Summer Shabbat Services

9:30 am Open Conversational Hebrew

7:45 pm Ritual Committee Meeting

18
19

9:30 am Artists Beit Midrash

10:00 am Conversational Hebrew Class

11:00 am Origin Story: Megillat Ruth, Megillat Esther and Tehillim Class

7:45 pm Spertus Mini-Course Class

7:45 pm Board of Directors Meeting

21

9:00 am Summer Shabbat Services

9:30 am Open Conversational Hebrew

7:45 pm Board of Education Committee Meeting

6:30 pm E-Tone: Summer Hebrew Class

9:30 am Writer’s Beit Midrash

9:30 am Artists Beit Midrash

10:00 am Conversational Hebrew Class

11:00 am Origin Story: Megillat Ruth, Megillat Esther and Tehillim Class

7:45 pm Spertus Mini-Course Class

28

9:00 am Summer Shabbat Services

9:30 am Open Conversational Hebrew

7:45 pm Membership Committee Meeting

6:30 pm E-Tone: Summer Hebrew Class

3

Rosh Hodesh Tammuz

7:30 pm Evening Minyan

6:15 pm Kabbalat Shabbat Service

9:00 am Summer Shabbat Services

+ Export Events